Fixture results

Team Match Results

A team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePoints (cumulative)POM
29 SeptemberBulkington AHomeWin38-275Jess
6 OctoberRugby Railway AHomeWin37-3210Jess
13 OctoberErnesford AAwayLose38-3111Ashleigh
3 NovemberCopsewood BHomeLose38-4412Ashleigh
10 NovemberStockton AAwayLose55-3613Ashleigh
17 NovemberCoventry Sphinx AHomeWin46-3218Jess
1 DecemberGriff and Coton AAwayWin31-4223Ashleigh
8 DecemberLeamington BHomeLose35-4124Carmen
15 DecemberCopsewood CAwayWin27-3929Ashleigh
5 JanuaryBulkington AAwayLose58-3630Carmen
12 January Rugby Railway AAwayWin37-4235Holly
19 JanuaryErnesford AHomeLose37-5236Holly
2 FebruaryCopsewood BAway-Lose42-3838-
9 FebruaryStockton AHomeLose30-3839Holly
2 MarchCoventry Sphinx AAwayWin35-4844Jess
9 MarchGriff and Coton AHomeLose25-3845Jess
16 MarchLeamington BAwayLose66-3746Jess
23 MarchCopsewood CHomeWin45-4351Holly

B team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePoints (cumulative)POM
29 SeptemberJaguar Land RoverAwayWin30-475Steph
6 OctoberStockton BAwayLoss39-347Anna
13 OctoberRugby Railway BHomeLoss35-488Emily
3 NovemberErnesford BAwayLoss49-339Steph
10 NovemberAlvis AHomeDraw48-4812Steph
17 NovemberKeresley AAwayWin27-3617Steph
1 DecemberHighway CHomeLose29-4018Emily
8 DecemberArleys AngelsAwayLose35-3320Emily
15 DecemberCopsewood DHomeLose28-3721Everyone!
5 JanuaryJaguar Land RoverHomeLose36-3823Steph & Emily
12 January Stockton BHomeLose30-3325Emily & Annis
19 JanuaryRugby Railway BAwayLose41-3326Steph
2 FebruaryErnesford BHomeLose32-4827Emily
9 FebruaryAlvis AAwayLose48-3428Emily
2 MarchKeresley AHomeWin42-3533-
9 MarchHighway CAwayLose35-1733Caron
16 MarchArleys Angels HomeLose36-4534Emily
23 MarchCopsewood DAwayLose47-2735Bec & Jo

C team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePoints (cumulative)POM
29 SeptemberWhitnashHomeLose33-441Liz
6 OctoberRugby Railway CHomeLose36-393Jess
13 OctoberC&NW CAwayLose41-203Katie
3 NovemberOffchurch BHomeDraw37-376Jess
10 NovemberAlvis BAwayLose43-277Liz
17 NovemberAmbleside FHomeWin41-3612Fran
1 DecemberCherry Bombs AAwayLose36-1913Liz
8 DecemberAlec HighHomeLose32-4014Liz
15 DecemberSynergy C AwayWin47-2519Fran
5 JanuaryWhitnashAwayLose42-4121Heather
12 January Rugby Railway CAwayLose64-3021Sue
19 JanuaryC&NW CHomeLose30-3323Heather
2 FebruaryOffchurch BAwayLose41-2924Jess
9 FebruaryAlvis BHomeLose34-4725Liz
2 MarchAmbleside FAwayWin32-3430Sue
9 MarchCherry Bombs AHomeLose25-3032Jess
16 MarchAlec HighAwayWin17-3537Jess
23 MarchSynergy CHomeWin43-3942Lucy

D team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePoints (cumulative)POM
29 SeptemberHenley EAwayLose54-140Dasia
6 OctoberStockton DAwayLose49-120Dasia
13 OctoberHighway DHomeLose59-200TBC
3 NovemberErnesford DAwayLose58-190Jade
10 NovemberCopsewood EHomeLose17-500Dasia
17 NovemberCoventry Sphinx BAwayLose43-190Dasia
1 DecemberHarbury BHomeLose17-420Tracey
8 DecemberGriff & Coton CAwayLose37-251Imogen
15 DecemberGodiva CHomeWin28-266Lucy
5 JanuaryHenley EHomeLose19-317Chloe
12 January Stockton DHomeLose31-498Heather
19 JanuaryHighway DAwayLose66-138Katie & Chloe
2 FebruaryErnesford DHomeLose28-618Jade
9 FebruaryCopsewood EAwayLose38-199Chloe
2 MarchCoventry Sphinx BHomeLose20-629Lucy
9 MarchHarbury BAwayLose41-129Tracey
16 MarchHarbury BHomeLose24-3410Lucy
23 MarchGodiva CAwayLose37-3011Lucy