Fixture results

Team Match Results

2021/22

Senior Teams

A team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePointsPOM
02 OctoberHenley CHome*Win43-425Holly Hemsley
09 OctoberJetsHomeWin34-285Korede Akintoye
16 OctoberOffchurch AAwayLoss38-412Korede Akintoye
06 NovemberCopsewood CAway
13 NovemberLeamington CHome
17 NovemberSphinx AAway
04 DecemberCov & NW BHome
11 DecemberEarlsdon Highway CAway
18 DecemberLeamington DHome
08 JanuaryHenley CAway*
15 JanuaryJetsAway
22 JanuaryOffchurch AHome
05 FebruaryCopsewood CHome
12 FebruaryLeamington CAway
05 MarchSphinx AHome
12 MarchCov & NW BAway
19 MarchEarlsdon Highway CHome
02 AprilLeamington DAway

B team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePointsPOM
02 OctoberHenley DHomeWin49-315Beth Thurairajah
09 OctoberGriff & Coton BAwayLoss41-422Beth Thurairajah
16 OctoberStockton CHomeLoss36-421Beth Thurairajah
06 NovemberRugby Ladies CHome
13 NovemberArleys AngelsAway
20 NovemberCopsewood DHome
04 DecemberOffchurch BAway
11 DecemberGodiva BHome
18 DecemberLeamington EAway
08 JanuaryHenley DAway
15 JanuaryGriff & Coton BHome
22 JanuaryStockton CAway
05 FebruaryRugby Ladies CAway
12 FebruaryArleys AngelsHome
05 MarchCopsewood DAway
12 MarchOffchurch BHome
19 MarchGodiva BAway
02 AprilLeamington EHome

C team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePointsPOM
02 OctoberHarbury BHomeWin45-285Chloe Phillips
POSTPONEDAmbleside EAway----
16 OctoberCov & NW CHomeLoss22-242Chloe Phillips
06 NovemberAlec HighHome
13 NovemberWhitnashAway
20 NovemberStockton DHome
04 DecemberCopsewood EAway
11 DecemberEarlsdon Highway DHome
18 DecemberCherry Bombs AAway
08 JanuaryHarbury BAway
15 JanuaryAmbleside EHome
22 JanuaryCov & NW CAway
05 FebruaryAlec HighAway
12 FebruaryWhitnashHome
05 MarchStockton DAway
12 MarchCopsewood EHome
19 MarchEarlsdon HighwayAway
02 AprilCherry Bombs AHome

D team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePointsPOM
02 OctoberHinckley EHomeWin33-175Anna Clayden
09 OctoberErnsford EAwayLoss20-440Tara Janda
POSTPONEDGriff & Coton DHome----
06 NovemberAlvis DAway
13 NovemberStockton EHome
20 NovemberErnsford FHome
04 DecemberWarwick Ladies AAway
11 DecemberCov & NW DHome
18 DecemberBYEBYE
08 JanuaryHinckley EAway
15 JanuaryErnsford EHome
22 JanuaryGriff & Coton DAway
05 FebruaryAlvis DHome
12 FebruaryStockton EAway
05 MarchErnsford FAway
12 MarchWarwick Ladies AHome
19 MarchCov & NW DAway
02 AprilBYEBYE

E team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePointsPOM
02 OctoberHinckley DAwayLoss17-331Harriet Richley
09 OctoberErnsford FHomeLoss24-461Leah Webster
16 OctoberWarwick Ladies AAwayLoss13-490Holly Pryor
06 NovemberCov & NW DHome
13 NovemberBYEBYE
20 NovemberStockton EAway
04 DecemberErnsford EHome
11 DecemberGriff & Coton DAway
18 DecemberAlvis DHome
08 JanuaryHinckley DHome
15 JanuaryErnsford FAway
22 JanuaryWarwick Ladies AHome
05 FebruaryCov & NW DAway
12 FebruaryBYEBYE
05 MarchStockton EHome
12 MarchErnsford EAway
19 MarchGriff & Coton DHome
02 AprilAlvis DAway

F team

DateOppositionHome/AwayWin/LoseScorePointsPOM
02 OctoberBedworth BHomeWin38-265Katie Talbot
09 OctoberErnsford GAwayLoss22-480Becky Hamilton & Katie Talbot
POSTPONEDCov & NW EHome----
06 NovemberEarlsdon Highway EAway
09 NovemberWarwick Ladies BHome
20 NovemberBedworth AHome
04 DecemberStockton FAway
11 DecemberOffchurch DHome
18 DecemberAlvis EAway
08 JanuaryBedworth BAway
15 JanuaryErnsford GHome
22 JanuaryCov & NW EAway
05 FebruaryEarlsdon Highway EHome
12 FebruaryWarwick Ladies BAway
05 MarchBedworth AAway
12 MarchStockton FHome
19 MarchOffchurch DAway
02 AprilAlvis EHome

Junior Teams